This Policy was last updated on March 12, 2020.

INTRODUCTION
Watershed Health (also referred to herein as “we,” “us,” and “our”), is committed to protecting the privacy and security of the personal information we collect, use, share, and otherwise process as part of our business. We also believe in transparency, and we are committed to informing you about how we treat personally identifiable information relating to individuals (“personal information”). We have established this Privacy Policy to inform you about the privacy practices that we apply to the personal information we collect from you when you visit our website, watershedhealth.com (the “Site”).

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY TO UNDERSTAND HOW WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND WHAT CHOICES AND RIGHTS YOU HAVE IN THIS REGARD. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS OR USE THE SITE OR ENGAGE IN COMMUNICATIONS WITH US CONCERNING OUR SERVICES.

This Site is intended for users located in the United States, and IT is not intended for users located in other countries, including the European Union and the European Economic Area. By using this Site, you acknowledge and agree that you are using the Site from within the United States.

HOW DO WE COLLECT AND USE PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Personal Information We Collect. We collect and process the following personal information from you via the Site for the purposes set forth below:

Category Description of Data and Purposes
Contact Information When you visit the Site, request to schedule a training with us, or contact us, we will collect your name, organization, email address, and phone number.
Your Communications and Feedback When you communicate with us or provide feedback, including by using the Contact page of the Site, we will receive and retain your communications and the information included in those messages. If you receive email communications from us, we use certain tools to capture data related to if/when you open our message and if/when you click on any links or banners it contains. Other information collected through this email tracking feature includes: your email address, the date and time of your “click” on the email, a message number, the name of the list from which the message was sent, a tracking URL number, and a destination page.

Is entry of personal information required? You may choose not to provide us with any personal information, and you may still access and use much of the Site. Some pages on the Site, including the Contact Us page, may give you the option of providing certain of your personal information. However, you will not be able to access any portions of the Site that require your personal information.

How We Use Personal Information. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may use the personal information listed above to:
Operate our business and the Site;
Provide you with the services, content, and functionality you request;
Honor our Terms of Use and contracts;
Manage our relationships with you;
Communicate with you;
Keep records of our communications with you;
Send you notifications and newsletters;
Recognize your device and remember your preferences and interactions;
Promote our services to you;
Contact you about other products and services;
Respond to your feedback, requests, questions, or inquiries;
Provide you more tailored advertising;
Improve our marketing efforts;
Determine and track user interests, needs, and preferences;
Develop new products and services;
Analyze use of our Site and services and track visits to the Site;
Enhance your experience;
Provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on the Site;
Maintain our databases and back-ups;
Detect fraud and prevent loss;
Ensure the privacy and security of our Site and services;
Facilitate corporate mergers, acquisitions, reorganizations, dissolutions, or other transfers;
Comply with federal, state, or local laws;
Comply with a civil, criminal, or regulatory inquiry, investigation, subpoena, or summons by federal, state, or local authorities;
Cooperate with law enforcement agencies concerning conduct or activity that we, a service provider, or a third party reasonably and in good faith believe may violate federal, state, or local law;
Exercise or defend legal claims; and
Collect, use, retain, sell, or disclose consumer information that is deidentified or aggregated under applicable law.

TECHNICAL DATA, Cookies, and Similar Technologies
In addition to the personal information described above, we also collect technical information that is not personally identifiable via the Site, as described below.

Usage Information. When you visit the Site, we automatically collect information from your browser and your device, which includes the date and time of your visit as well as your location, Internet Protocol (IP) address, device identifier, domain server, browser type, access time, and data about which pages you visit. We use this information to analyze use of the Site and our services, to operate the Site, to serve you the content and functionality you request, to ensure the privacy and security of our Site and services, to develop new services, to enhance your experience, to track visits to the Site, to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on the Site, and to improve our marketing efforts.

Cookies and Similar Technologies. When you visit the Site, we use cookies and similar technologies to analyze use of the Site and our services, to operate the Site, to serve you the content and functionality you request, to ensure the privacy and security of our Site and services, to develop new services, to enhance your experience, to track visits to the Site, to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on the Site, and to improve our marketing efforts.

First- and Third-Party Cookies
A “cookie” is a small file created by a web server that can be stored on your device (if you allow) for use either during a particular browsing session (a “session” cookie) or a future browsing session (a “persistent” cookie). “Session” cookies are temporarily stored on your hard drive and only last until they expire at the end of your browsing session. “Permanent” cookies remain stored on your hard drive until they expire or are deleted by you. Local stored objects (or “flash” cookies) are used to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on a website. First-party cookies are set by the Site, and they can only be read by the Site. Third Party Cookies are set by a party other than us.

Similar Technologies
In addition to cookies, there are other automatic data collection technologies, such as Internet tags, web beacons (clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs), and navigational data collection (log files, server logs, etc.) that can be used to collect data as users navigate through and interact with the Site:

Web beacons: These are tiny graphics (sometimes called “clear GIFs” or “web pixels”) with unique identifiers that are used to understand browsing activity. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, web beacons are rendered invisible on web pages when you open a page.

Social Widgets: These are buttons or icons provided by third-party social media providers that allow you to interact with social media services when you view a webpage or mobile app screen. These social widgets may collect browsing data, which may be received by the third party that provided the widget and are controlled by third parties.

UTM Codes: These are strings that can appear in a URL (the “Uniform Resource Locator,” which is typically the http or https address entered to go to a web page) when you move from one web page or website to another, where the string can represent information about browsing, such as which advertisement, page, or publisher sent the user to the receiving website.

What Technologies Are in Use and Why Do We Use Them?
We use Typekit by Adobe to enhance the Site’s typography. Adobe uses cookies within Typekit to track usage statistics, and they collect usage information about the fonts being served on the Site.

We also use Google Analytics to collect and process statistical data about the number of people using the Site and to better understand how they find and use our webpages. The data collected includes data related to your device/browser, your IP address, and on-site activities to measure and report statistics about user interactions on the Site. Any data collected is used in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Google’s privacy policy. You may learn more about Google Analytics by visiting https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ and https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245. You can learn more about Google’s restrictions on data use by reviewing Google’s Privacy Policy. To opt-out of Google Analytics, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and install the opt-out browser add-on feature. For more details, visit the “Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on” page (located at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881?hl=en).

Other Third-Party Technologies
Some third parties may use automated data collection technologies to collect information about you when you when you browse the Internet. The information they collect about your online browsing activities over time and across different websites and other online services may be associated with your personal information and used to provide you with targeted content. We do not control these third parties’ technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about targeted content, you should contact the responsible party directly or consult their privacy policies.

Choices About Cookies
Most web browsers are set by default to accept cookies. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may set your browser to refuse all or some types of cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent by website tracking technologies and advertising. You may adjust your browser settings to opt out of accepting a “persistent” cookie and to only accept “session” cookies, but you will need to log in each time you want to enjoy the full functionality of the Site.

Please be aware that, if you decline the use of cookies, you may not have access to the full benefits of the Site. In addition, adjusting the cookie settings on the Site may not fully delete all of the cookies that have already been created. To delete them, visit your web browser settings after you have changed your Cookie Settings on the Site. Additional information is provided below about how to disable cookies or manage the cookie settings for some of the leading web browser providers:

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-GB/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Safari: http://help.apple.com/safari/mac/8.0/#/sfri11471

To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website at: https://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/help09.html.
For more information on how to modify your browser settings to block or filter cookies, visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/ or http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq/. You may learn more about internet advertising practices and related consumer resources at http://www.aboutads.info/consumers/, http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices, and http://youronlinechoices.eu/.

HOW DO WE SHARE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION?
We may share the information we collect about you, as described above, in the following contexts:

Category Disclosure Contexts
Corporate Affiliates We may share your information with our corporate subsidiaries and affiliates and with their respective officers, directors, employees, accountants, attorneys and agents.
Acquisitions and Similar Transactions We may disclose your information in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our company assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding.
Disclosures with Your Consent We may ask if you would like us to share your information with other unaffiliated third parties who are not described elsewhere in this Policy. We will only disclose your information in this context with your consent.
Legal Obligations and Rights We may disclose your information in response to subpoenas, warrants, court orders or other legal process, or to comply with relevant laws. We may also share your information in order to establish or exercise our legal rights, to defend against a legal claim, and to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding possible illegal activities, suspected fraud, safety of person or property, or a violation of our contract. We may also disclose information as needed to protect vital interests.
Public Some areas of our Sites may offer forums or provide the opportunity for users to post comments or reviews in a public forum. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information, and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your information. If you decide to submit your information in these areas, you do so at your own risk and acknowledge that the information will be publicly-available.
Service Providers We may share your information with our service providers that need access to your information to provide operational or other support services on our behalf. Among other things, service providers help us to administer the Site; support our provision of services requested by you; provide technical support; send marketing, promotions and communications to you about our services; provide payment processing; and assist with other legitimate purposes permitted by law.
Professional Advisors We may share your information with our insurers and other professional advisors, including attorneys and accountants, that need access to your information to provide operational or other support services on our behalf.
Deidentified or Aggregated Data We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any specific individual, such as groupings of demographic data and customer preferences, for new product and marketing development.

HOW LONG DO WE STORE AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We will retain and use your personal information for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, to comply with our business requirements and legal obligations, to resolve disputes, to protect our assets, to provide our services, and to enforce our agreements.

We may decide to delete your personal information if we believe it is incomplete, inaccurate, or that our continued storage of your personal information is contrary to our legal obligations or business objectives. We take reasonable steps to delete the personal information we collect when we have a legal obligation to do so. When we delete personal information, it will be removed from our active servers and databases; but, it may remain in our archives when it is not practical or possible to delete it.

To the extent permitted by law, we may retain and use anonymous and aggregated information for performance reporting, benchmarking, and analytic purposes and for product and service improvement.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
We have put security measures in place to protect the personal information that you share with us from being accidentally lost, used, altered, or disclosed or accessed in an unauthorized manner. From time to time, we review our security procedures to consider appropriate new technology and methods.

While our security measures seek to protect your personal information in our possession, no security system is perfect, and no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your information, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to or from our Site, and you do so at your own risk. We cannot promise that your information will remain absolutely secure in all circumstances.

The safety and security of your personal information also depends on you. Where you use a password for access to restricted parts of the Site, you are responsible for keeping the password confidential. Do not share your password with anyone.

If a data breach compromises your personal information, we will notify you and any applicable regulator when we are required to do so by applicable law.

RIGHTS AND CHOICES ABOUT HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION
Please use the “Contact Us” details at the end of this Policy to exercise your rights and choices under this Policy.
Email Opt-Out. If you no longer wish to receive communications from us via email, you may opt-out by clicking the “unsubscribe” link available at the bottom of our email communications or by contacting us at and providing your name and email address so that we may identify you in the opt-out process. Once we receive your instruction, we will promptly take corrective action.

Cookies. You may be able to set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to alert you when cookies are being set. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of the Site may then be inaccessible or not function properly. For more information on how to modify your browser settings to block or filter cookies, visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/ or http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq/. You may learn more about internet advertising practices and related consumer resources at http://www.aboutads.info/consumers/, http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices, and http://youronlinechoices.eu/.

Online Tracking Signals. We do not currently recognize browser settings or signals of tracking preferences, which may include “Do Not Track” instructions. “Do Not Track” is a web browser setting that seeks to disable the tracking of individual users’ browsing activities. We adhere to the standards set out in this Policy and do not currently respond to “Do Not Track” signals on the Site or on third-party websites or online services where we may collect information.

Accuracy and Updating Your Personal Information. Our goal is to keep your personal information accurate, current, and complete. If any of the personal information you have provided to us changes, please let us know via the “Contact Us” details at the end of this Policy. For instance, if your email address changes, you may wish to let us know so that we can communicate with you. If you become aware of inaccurate personal information about you, you may want to update your information. We are not responsible for any losses arising from any inaccurate, inauthentic, deficient or incomplete personal data that you provide to us.

Complaints. If you believe that your rights relating to your personal information have been violated, you may lodge a complaint with us by contacting us via the “Contact Us” details at the end of this Policy.

California. Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use may be entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the information we shared, if any, with other businesses for direct marketing uses. At present, we do not share your personal information with third parties for those third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the “Shine the Light” requirements and only information on covered sharing, if any, will be included in our response. As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our Sites may make any changes to their information at any time by contacting us at .

Nevada. You may submit a verified request to us at to request that we not make any sale (as defined under Nevada law) of any covered information (as defined under Nevada law) that we have collected or will collect about you. Please provide your name and contact information in your request, and we will respond to your request in accordance with Nevada law.

THIRD-PARTY SITES AND SERVICE PROVIDERS
This Policy is applicable only to the Site, and it does not apply to any third-party websites.
The Site may contain links to, and media and other content from, third-party websites. These links are to external websites and third parties with which we may have no relationship. Because of the dynamic media capabilities of the Site, it may not be clear to you which links are to the Site and which are to external, third-party websites. If you click on an embedded third-party link, you will be redirected away from the Site to the external third-party website. You can check the URL to confirm that you have left this Site.

We cannot and do not (1) guarantee the adequacy of the privacy and security practices employed by or the content and media provided by any third parties or their websites, (2) control third parties’ independent collection or use or your personal information, or (3) endorse any third-party information, products, services or websites that may be reached through embedded links on this Site.

Any personal information provided by you or automatically collected from you by a third party will be governed by that party’s privacy policy and terms of use. If you are unsure whether a website is controlled, affiliated, or managed by us, you should review the privacy policy and practices applicable to each linked website.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE
The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), as well as other data privacy regulations, restrict the collection, use, or disclosure of personal information from and about children on the Internet. Our Site and services are not directed to children aged 13 or younger, nor is information knowingly collected from children under the age of 13. No one under the age of 13 may access, browse, or use the Site or provide any information to or on the Site. If you are under 13, please do not use or provide any information on the Site (including, for example, your name, telephone number, email address, or username). If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a child under the age of 13 without a parent’s or legal guardian’s consent, we will take steps to stop collecting that information and delete it. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.
For more information about COPPA, please visit the Federal Trade Commission’s website at: https://www.ftc.gov/enforcement/rules/rulemaking-regulatory-reform-proceedings/childrens-online-privacy-protection-rule.

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
We reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Policy to reflect any changes to the way in which we treat your personal information or in response to changes in law. Should this Policy change, we will post all changes that we make to this Policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat your personal information, we will also notify you through a notice on the home page of the Site for a reasonable period of time. Any such changes, updates, or modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting on the Site. The date on which this policy was last modified is identified at the beginning of this Policy.

You are expected to, and you acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to, carefully review this Policy prior to using the Site, and from time to time, so that you are aware of any changes. Your continued use of the Site after the “Last Updated” date will constitute your acceptance of and agreement to such changes and to our collection and sharing of your personal information according to the terms of the then-current Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy and our practices, do not access, view, or use any part of the Site.

CONTACT US
For more information, or if you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the information below, and we will do our best to assist you. Please note, if your communication is sensitive, you may wish to contact us by postal mail.

In Writing: 800 W Commerce Rd, Suite 201, New Orleans, LA 70123
By Email: